Alaska Region

UBC Tribal Partnership Committee

Jonathan Smith
Alaska RC
PO Box 021154
Juneau, AK 99802
Phone 907-586-3675
Fax 907-586-3671
EMAIL local2247@acsalaska.net

TERO Board of Directors

Cathy Reamy, TERO Director
Bristol Bay Native Association
PO Box 310
Dillingham, AK 99516
Phone 907-842-2262
Phone 2 800-285-2262
Fax 907-842-3498
WEB www.bbna.com

Jobe Weston, TERO Director
Association of Village Council Presidents
Pouch 219
Bethel, AK 99559
Phone 907-543-7483
Fax 907-543-4261
EMAIL jobe_weston@avcp.org

UBC Contacts

Kathleen Bugbee
410 Denali St, #100
Anchorage, AK 99501
Phone 907-274-2722
Fax 907-274-2727

TERO Representatives

Frea Merculief, Tribal Career Counselor
Sitka Tribe of Alaska
456 Katlian St
Sitka, AK 99835
Phone 907-747-7133
Phone 2 800-476-3207
Fax 907-747-7915
EMAIL fmerculief@sitkatribe.org

Tanana Chiefs Conference
122 First Ave, Ste 600
Fairbanks, AK 99701
Phone 907-452-8251 x3399
Phone 2 800-478-6822 (in state)
Phone 3 800-770-8251 (out of state)
Fax 907-459-3951
EMAIL jwoods@tananachiefs.org

Tlingit & Haida Central Council
320 West Willoughby, Ste 300
Juneau, AK 99801
Phone 907-463-7140
Fax 907-463-7312

UBC Training Centers

Alaska Millwright Training Center
35126 K-B Dr, Ste 8
Soldotna, AK 99669
Phone 907-262-5420
Phone 2 907-252-7133
Fax 907-262-5423
EMAIL l.katzenberger@alaska.net
Contact Lou Katzenberger,
Training Coordinator

Alaska Piledrivers & Divers
Training Center
825 East 8th Ave
Anchorage, AK 99501
Phone 907-272-7577
Phone 2 907-351-9492
Fax 907-277-8967
EMAIL kevin@local2520.org
WEB www.local2520.org
Contact Kevin Hanley,
Training Coordinator

Fairbanks Carpenters Training Center
6 Timberland Dr
Fairbanks, AK 99701
Phone 907-452-4626
Phone 2 907-456-5542
EMAIL fctc@acsalaska.net
Contact Jeff Pruss, Training Coordinator

Southern Alaska Carpenters
Training Center
8751 King St
Anchorage, AK 99515
Phone 907-344-1541
Phone 2 907-242-8557
Fax 907-349-5823
EMAIL sactc@acsalaska.net
Contact Brian C. Howe,
Training Coordinator