Dakota Coalition Region

UBC Tribal Partnership Committee

Steve Newby
North Central States
607 2nd St SE
Bemidji, MN 56601
Phone 218-759-0153
EMAIL snewby@mncarpenter.org

TERO Board of Directors

Allen Mckay, TERO Director
Spirit Lake Nation
PO Box 450
Fort Totten, ND 58335
Phone 701-766-4707
Fax 701-766-4592
EMAIL tero@stellarnet.com

Lorelei Stengl, TERO Director (Alt)
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
PO Box 768
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
Phone 605-964-8376
Phone 2 605-203-1876
Fax 605-964-8375
EMAIL tero@lakotanetwork.com

UBC Contacts

Mike Howe
922 East St. Patrick St
Rapid City, SD 57701
Phone 605-341-7091

Pat Nilsen
4830 Wilshire
Lincoln, NE 68504
Phone 402-345-3558

TERO Representatives

Ward Cline, TERO Director
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
PO Box 368
Macy, NE 68039
Phone 402-837-4443
Fax 402-837-5308
EMAIL omahatribetero@yahoo.com

Anna Cotanny, TERO Director
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
PO Box D
Ft. Yates, ND 58538
Phone 701-854-7295
Phone 2 701-854-7479
Fax 701-854-3771
EMAIL anna@terosrst.com

Rick Davis, TERO Director
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa
PO Box 900
Belcourt, ND 58316
Phone 701-477-2663
Fax 701-477-5134
EMAIL rdtero@yahoo.com

Del Ray German, TERO Director
Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate
PO Box 509
Agency Village, SD 57262
Phone 605-698-3549
Fax 605-698-7390
EMAIL ddgerman@swotero.org

Dewey Hosie, TERO Director
Three Affiliated Tribes
PO Box 488
New Town, ND 58736
Phone 701-627-3634
Fax 701-627-4496
EMAIL dhosie@mhanation.com

Ben Janis, TERO Director
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe
PO Box 246
Lower Brule, SD 57548
Phone 605-473-5666
Phone 2 605-473-8000 x48242
EMAIL benjanis@brule.bia.edu

John Stone, TERO Director
Yankton Sioux Tribe
Lake Andes, SD 57356
PO Box 396
Phone 605-487-7192
Fax 605-487-7230
EMAIL ysttero@yahoo.com

Donald Twiss, TERO Director
Oglala Sioux Tribe
PO Box 379
Pine Ridge, SD 57701
Phone 605-867-5167
Fax 605-867-5892
EMAIL dtwiss_ostph@yahoo.com

Tammy Young, TERO Director
Rosebud Sioux Tribe
PO Box 810
Rosebud, SD 57570
Phone 605-747-2322
Fax 605-747-2738
EMAIL bearrun_04@hotmail.com

UBC Training Centers

Bismarck-Mandan Carpenters Joint Apprenticeship
217 South Mandan St
Bismarck, ND 58504
Phone 701-255-3700
Phone 701-255-7723
Fax 701-255-3701
EMAIL carp1091@qwest.net
Contact John Doubek, Director

Carpenter/Millwright Training Center — Omaha Area
4910 G St
Omaha, NE 68117
Phone 402-345-8658
Fax 402-884-5704
EMAIL jfranks@carpenters-kc.org
Contact James F. Franks, Coordinator
Brent Ward, Director
Bob Hale, Assistant Director