Eastern Region

UBC Tribal Partnership Committee

Jeff Aiken
Empire State RC
112 South 3rd St
Olean, NY 14760
Phone 716-372-5009
fax 716-372-7353
email ubc66@verizon.net

TERO Board of Directors

Lawrence Becelia, TERO Director
Seneca Nation of New York — Allegany
PO Box 231
Salamanca, NY 14779
Phone 716-945-1790 x3046
fax 716-945-8989
email Larry.Becelia@Sni.Org

Kendall A. Janus, TERO Director
Mohegan Tribe
5 Crow Hill Rd
Uncasville, CT 06382
Phone 860-862-6269
fax 860-862-6287
email Kjanus@Moheganmail.com

UBC Contacts

Mike Boner
1811 Air Lane Dr
Nashville, TN 37210
Phone 615-883-8590
Fax 615-883-3838

Rick Eppard
3801 Jefferson Davis Hwy
Richmond, VA 23234
Phone 804-743-7458
Fax 804-743-9508

Jerry Rhoades
Eastern 295 West 79th Pl
Hialeah, FL 33014
Phone 305-557-6100
Fax 305-557-5199

James Weems
5532 Eastcliff Industrial Loop
Birmingham, AL 35210
Phone 205-836-0170
Fax 205-836-0172

Dwayne Young
5215 Kelly Hwy
Fort Smith, AR 72904
Phone 479-783-4139
Fax 479-783-0438

TERO Representatives

Steven Bowers, Liaison to the Governors
Council of Indian Affairs
Seminole Tribe of Florida
6300 Stirling Rd
Hollywood, FL 33024
Phone 954-966-6300
Fax 954-967-3540
EMAIL sbowers@semtribe.com

Eloise P. Josey, Commisioner
Alabama Indian Affairs Commision
771 South Lawrence St, Ste 106
Montgomery, AL 36130
Phone 334-242-2831
Fax 334-240-3408
EMAIL aiac@mindspring.com

Mara Bird Nelson, TERO Director
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
PO Box 455
Cherokee, NC 28719
Phone 828-497-1989
Phone 2 828-497-1780
Fax 828-497-8106
EMAIL tero@nc-cherokee.com
Contact Joan Bradley, Compliance Officer
Phone 828-497-1781
Contact Manuel Mapples, Compliance Officer
Phone 828-497-1596
Contact Pat Swayney, Administrative Assistant
Phone 828-497-1989

Jason Rackard, HR/TERO Director
Poarch Band of Creek Indians
5811 Jack Springs Rd
Almore, AL 36502
Phone 251-368-9136 x2261
Fax 251-368-0811
EMAIL jrackard@poarchcreekindians-nsn.gov

Wampanoag Tribe of Gayhead — Aquinnah
20 Black Brook Rd
Aquinnah, MA 02535
Phone 508-645-9265
fax 508-645-3790

Kenneth Williams, TERO Director
Seneca Nation of New York — Cattaraugus
12885 Rt 438
Irving, NY 14081
Phone 716-532-1033 x413
Fax 716-532-0579
EMAIL ken.williams@sni.org
CONTACT Lewrence Henhawk, Compliance Officer
Phone 716-532-1033 x5413
Phone 2 716-474-9650
Contact Alana Mohawk, Secretary
Phone 716-532-1033 x5413

UBC Training Centers

Arkansas State Apprenticeship — Little Rock Area
3920 Wall St
Little Rock, AR 72209
Phone 501-568-2500
Fax 501-568-2522
EMAIL millwright1994@msn.com
Contact Ed Wright, Training Director

Arkansas State Apprenticeship — Russellville Area
1407 South Knoxville Ave
Russellville, AR 72802
Phone 479-967-4240
Fax 479-967-5878
EMAIL millwright1994@msn.com
Contact Ed Wright, Training Director

Atlanta Carpenters’ JATC
3500 Atlanta Industrial Dr, NW
Atlanta, GA 30331
Phone 404-522-0815
Fax 404-522-4908
EMAIL mcpoolejr@earthlink.net
Contact Martin Poole, Director

Augusta Local 283 Training Center
1225 Gordon Park Rd
Augusta, GA 30901
Phone 706-722-7174
Fax 706-722-7649
EMAIL augjatc@bellsouth.net
Contact Dickie Bone, Director
James Mantooth, Coordinator

Augusta Maine Training Center
60 Industrial Drive
Augusta, ME 04330
Phone 207-621-8160
Fax 207-621-8170
EMAIL ubc1996@midmaine.com
Contact Dana Goldsmith, Coordinator
Kevin Guidi, Instructor
Steve Ramstrom, Instructor

Baltimore Carpenters’ Training Center
1407 Rome Rd
Baltimore, MD 21227
Phone 410-737-9670
Fax 410-737-9673
EMAIL kevin@bcjac.org
Contact Kevin Donohue, Director

Boston Carpenters Training Center
385 Market St
Brighton, MA 02135
Phone 617-782-4314
Fax 617-787-9329
EMAIL bostoncarpenters@aol.com
Contact Benjamin Tilton, Director

Carpenter/Millwright Training Center — Jefferson City Area
5218 Business Hwy 50 West
Jefferson City, MO 65109
Phone 573-556-6040
Fax 573-556-6041
Contact Brent Ward, Director
Bob Hale, Assistant Director
Roger Kaiser, Instructor

Carpenter/Millwright Training Center — Joplin Area
719 1/2 Main St
Joplin, MO 64801
Phone 417-623-6311
Fax 417-623-6310
Contact Brent Ward, Director
Bob Hale, Assistant Director
Chad McDonald, Instructor

Carpenter/Millwright Training Center — Kansas City Area
105 West 12th Ave
North Kansas City, MO 64116
Phone 816-471-0883
Fax 816-221-6291
Contact Brent Ward, Director
Bob Hale, Assistant Director

Carpenter/Millwright Training Center — Springfield Area
4639 West Pfeiffer Ct
Springfield, MO 65802
Phone 417-869-8930
Fax 417-869-8920
Contact Brent Ward, Director
Bob Hale, Assistant Director
Anthony Blackstock, Instructor

Carpenters District JATC
56—19th St
Wheeling, WV 26003
Phone 304-233-2500
Fax 304-232-5543
EMAIL orphyklempa@aol.com
Contact Mary Jo Klempa, Coordinator

Carpenters Local 1024 JAT Center
327 North Centre St
Cumberland, MD 21502
Phone 301-722-2255
Fax 301-722-7122
Contact E. William Duvall II, Coordinator

Carpenters LU 51 Shop & Mill JATC
760 Adams St, 2nd Fl
Dorchester, MA 02122
Phone 617-265-3444
Fax 617-265-3437
EMAIL LU51@verizon.net
Contact Henry Welsh, Chairman

Carpenters LU 953 Apprenticeship & Training Center
149 West 18th St
Lake Charles, LA 70601
Phone 337-433-7144
Fax 337-436-1551
EMAIL deallen@networktel.net
Contact Dick E. Allen, Coordinator

Carpenters Training Facility of Philadelphia & Vicinity
10401 Decatur Rd
Philadelphia, PA 19154
Phone 215-824-2300
Fax 215-824-2313
EMAIL cbrock@voicenet.com
Web www.carpentersofphila.com
Contact Charles T. Brock, Director

Columbus Local 1723 Training Center
2401 Hamilton Rd
Columbus, GA 31904
Phone 706-322-1452
Fax 706-322-9975
Contact Roy Evans, Coordinator
Dickie Bone, Director

Connecticut Carpenters A&T Fund
Training Center
500 Main St
Yalesville, CT 06492
Phone 203-284-1362
Phone 2 877-999-5088
Fax 203-265-5279
email rchrist@snet.net
Contact Richard Christ, Statewide Coordinator

East TN Carpenters & Millwrights Training Center
1005 Floyd Culler Ct
Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Phone 865-481-0466
Fax 865-481-6066
email ubcdah@aol.com
Web www.tcrctraining.com
Contact Doug Holman, Carpenter Coordinator
Mike Valentine, Millwright Coordinator
James H. Hulsey, Jr., Director

Empire State Carpenters AC — Edward G. Gardner Training Center
27 Warehouse Row
Albany, NY 12205
Phone 518-438-0901
Fax 518-438-4485
Contact David Moak, Coordinator
William Macchione, Director

Empire State Carpenters AC — Hauppauge Training Center
270 Motor Pkwy
Hauppauge, NY 11788
Phone 631-952-9555
Fax 631-952-9817
Contact James Hayes, Coordinator
William Macchione, Director

Empire State Carpenters AC — Local 281 Training Center
181 Industrial Park Rd
Horseheads, NY 14845
Phone 607-739-4685
Fax 607-739-4860
Contact David Hicks, Coordinator
William Macchoine, Director

Empire State Carpenters AC — Olean Training Center
112 South Third St
Olean, NY 14760-3590
Phone 716-372-5009
Fax 716-372-7353
email ubc66@sprynet.com
Contact Jeffrey Aiken, Coordinator
William Macchoine, Director

Empire State Carpenters AC — Region 4
21 Jet View Dr
Rochester, NY 14624
Phone 585-436-1110
Fax 585-436-6339
Contact Karl Nasca, Coordinator
William Macchoine, Director

Empire State Carpenters AC — Rock Tavern Training Center
52 Stone Castle Rd
Rock Tavern, NY 12575
Phone 845-567-1810
Fax 845-567-1778
Contact Walter Krupa, Coordinator
William Macchoine, Director

Empire State Carpenters AC — Syracuse Training Center
3195 Vickery Rd
N. Syracuse, NY 13212
Phone 315-455-6463
Fax 315-671-0676
Contact George Baldwin, Coordinator
William Macchoine, Director

Floorlayers Training Center
8300 Valcour Ave
Affton, MO 63123
Phone 314-457-8301
Fax 314-457-8309
email sfuller@cjtf.org
Contact Steve Fuller, Coordinator
John Gaal, Director

Gainesville Carpenters Training Center
1910 NW 53rd Ave
Gainesville, FL 32653
Phone 352-376-3121
Fax 352-376-5157
email agjattf@bellsouth.net
Contact Art Galea, Coordinator
Franklin Gray, State Director

Gallitzin Training Center
625 Main St
Gallitzin, PA 16641
Phone 814-886-9667
Fax 814-886-9252
email jatcgall@pennwoods.net
Contact John Thomas, Coordinator
Ray Voge, Director of Training

IKRCC JATF — Kentucky Region — Louisville Campus
1245 Durrett Ln
Louisville, KY 40213
Phone 502-448-3850
Fax 502-447-3057
email mfleitz@ikrcc.org
Contact Ronnie Boggs, Interim Coordinator
Todd Pancake, Director of Education

Jacksonville Carpenters Training Center
4000 Union Hall Place
Jacksonville, FL 32205
Phone 904-388-3972
Fax 904-388-0272
email riverman72@comcast.net
Contact Billy Campbell, Coordinator
Franklin Gray, State Director

Joint School of Carpentry
9109 Westphalia Rd
Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Phone 301-736-1696
Fax 301-736-9789
email tbarrett@jcacdc.org
Web www.jcacdc.org
Contact Thomas Barrett, Director

Joseph J. D’Aries Carpenters
Training Center
221 South 31st St
Kenilworth, NJ 07033
Phone 908-241-8866
Fax 908-241-6121
email jmactrnr2@cs.com
email 2 NJCarpAttTrng@cs.com
Contact John Mackay, Training Director

LCRC New Orleans Training Center
1215 Japonica St
New Orleans, LA 70117
Phone 504-945-3127
Fax 504-945-3148
email rcalamari@neworleanscarpenters.org
Contact Ray Calamari Jr., Coordinator
Jerry Repka, Instructor

LCRC TTF Baton Rouge Training Center
8875 Greenwell Springs Rd
Baton Rouge, LA 70814
Phone 225-927-6176
Fax 225-927-6316
email dallen@1098educ.com
Contact Danny Allen, Coordinator

LCRC TTF Lafayette Training Center
PO Box 90055
Lafayette, LA 70509
Phone 337-234-1798
Fax 337-234-1798
email allend@sport.rr.com
Contact Danny Allen, Coordinator

LCRC TTF Shreveport Training Center
815 Havens Rd
Shreveport, LA 71107
Phone 318-674-0835
fax 318-221-7316
email allend@sport.rr.com
Contact Danny Allen, Coordinator

Lebanon Training Center
1718 Heilmandale Rd
Lebanon, PA 17046
Phone 717-273-5277
Fax 717-273-2484
email zukovich@ptdprolog.net
Contact Robert W. Zukovich, Coordinator
Ray Vogel, Director of Training

Local #1192 Millwrights Training Center
213 Oporto Madrid Blvd North
Birmingham, AL 35206
Phone 205-836-6734
Fax 205-838-0834
email sccrctraining@bellsouth.net
Contact Matt O’Laire, Millwright Coordinator
Cleve Miles, Statewide Training Director

Local #127 Carpenters Training Center
4932 Airport Hwy
Birmingham, AL 35212
Phone 205-591-3172
Fax 205-592-8137
email gvhjatc@hiwaay.net
Contact Gary VanHorn, Carpenter Coordinator
Cleve Miles, Statewide Training Director

Local 1263 Training Center
PO Box 2562
Kennesaw, GA 30156
Phone 770-795-9963
Phone 2 770-795-1263
Fax 770-795-0163
email mw1263jatc@yahoo.com
Contact Tim Story, Coordinator
Dickie Bone, Director

Local 312 Training Center
541 Tom Everhart Rd
Lexington, NC 27292
Phone 336-249-2239
Fax 336-249-6010
email cunion@triad.rr.com
Contact Dickie Bone, Director

Macon Local 144 Training Center
4338 Interstate Dr
Macon, GA 31210
Phone 478-474-1669
Fax 478-474-1724
email local144@bellsouth.net
Contact Roy Evans, Coordinator
Dickie Bone, Director

MARCC — JATC WV District
110 Boyles Ln
Parkersburg, WV 26104
Phone 866-428-1891
Phone 2 304-428-1891
Fax 304-428-8081
email odie@wvcarpenter.com
Web www.wvcarpenter.com
Contact Odie R. Parkins, Jr., Coordinator

Massachusetts Floorcovers LU 2168,
A&T Fund
803 Summer St, 2nd Fl
South Boston, MA 02127
Phone 617-268-6318
Fax 617-268-7593
email totoole@nercc.org
Contact Tom O’Toole, Coordinator

Massachusetts Local 56 Pile Drivers
JATC Center
22 Drydock Ave, Ste 304
Boston, MA 02210
Phone 617-443-1991
Phone 2 617-443-1988
Fax 617-443-4566
email ejnlv56@hotmail.com
Contact Ed Nickerson, Coordinator

Miami Carpenters Training Center
5863 Miami Lakes Drive
Miami Lakes, FL 33014
Phone 305-828-4160
Fax 305-828-4168
email jcjattf@bellsouth.net
Contact Gerry Carrero, Coordinator
Franklin Gray, State Director

Middle TN Carpenters & Millwrights Training Center
1811 Air Lane Dr
Nashville, TN 37210
Phone 615-883-2517
Fax 615-883-3838
email mv@tcrctraining.com
Web www.tcrctraining.com
Contact Ray Trawick, Carpenter Coordinator
Mike Valentine, Millwright Coordinator
James H. Hulsey, Jr., Director

Millwright Local 1755 JATC
4600 Camden Ave
Parkersburg, WV 26101
Phone 304-422-1593
Phone 2 304-422-7637
Fax 304-422-1755
email millwright1755@hotmail.com
Contact Mark Estlack, Chairman JATC
Bill Boso, Director of Training

Millwrights Local 1402 JAC
3801 Jefferson Davis Hwy
Richmond, VA 23234
Phone 804-275-2100
Fax 804-275-0945
email ricmwts@worldnet.att.net
Contact Joe Princiotta, Director/Coordinator

Millwrights Statewide Training Program
9711 US Hwy 92 East
Tampa, FL 33610
Phone 813-620-0175
Fax 813-630-4445
email gcothron@tampabay.rr.com
Contact Gary Cothron, Coordinator
Franklin Gray, State Director

Moss Point Training Center
7600 Highwy 63
Moss Point, MS 39563
Phone 228-475-2205
Fax 228-475-2206
email kbrlocal303@aol.com
Contact Kent Roberts, Director
Charlie Day, Millwright Training Coordinator

Nelson Mulligan Carpenters Training Center
8300 Valcour Ave
Affton, MO 63123
Phone 314-457-8300
Fax 314-457-8305
Contact Mark Fuchs, Coordinator
John Gaal, Director

New Castle Training Center
PO Box 151
New Castle, DE 19720
Phone 302-328-7802
Phone 2 215-824-2300
Fax 302-328-9461
Fax 2 215-824-2313
email cbrock@voicenet.com
web www.carpentersofphila.com
Contact Charles T. Brock, Director

New England Carpenters Training Center
13 Holman Rd
Millbury, MA 01527
Phone 508-792-5443
Phone 2 800-850-3449
Fax 508-752-5762
email dick624@aol.com
Contact Richard Nihtila, Director
Charles Johnson, Assistant Administrator

Northeast Massachusetts Carpenters A&T Fund
350 Fordham Rd
Wilmington, MA 01887
Phone 978-752-1197
Fax 978-658-3879
email cmfaro@necarpenters.org
Contact Connie Faro, Coordinator
Jeff Marcoux, Administrator

Northeast Regional Council of Millwrights A&T Fund
90 Braintree St
Allston, MA 02134
Phone 617-254-1655
Fax 617-783-5554
email j.farren3@verizon.net
Contact John Farren, Coordinator

Northern New England Carpenter JATC Center
5 Gregory Dr
South Burlington, VT 05403
Phone 802-862-3332
Phone 2 207-662-6664
Fax 802-862-3332
Contact Dana Goldsmith, Training Coordinator
Jim Stelle, Instructor
Steve Ramstrom, Instructor

Northern New England District Council JATC
37 Dover Neck Rd
Dover, NH 03820
Phone 603-749-2798
Fax 603-742-4465
email nne-jatc@nh.ultranet.com
Contact Dana Goldsmith, Training Coordinator
Frank Hale, Instructor

NYC DCC Labor Technical College
395 Hudson St, 2nd Floor
New York, NY 10014
Phone 212-727-2224
Fax 212-727-9776
Contact Martin Daly, Director
Eric Anderson, Assistant Director

Orlando Carpenters Training Center
4700 Distribution Ct
Orlando, FL 32822
Phone 407-384-1214
Fax 407-384-1233
email agjattf@bellsouth.net
Contact Art Galea, Coordinator
Franklin Gray, State Director

Piledrivers Statewide Training Program
2727 South Park Rd
Hallandale, FL 33009
Phone 954-981-1810
Fax 954-962-8505
email fdlu1026@bellsouth.net
Contact Frank D’Angelo, Coordinator
Franklin Gray, State Director

Pittsburgh Training Center
222 Third St
Pittsburgh, PA 15225
Phone 412-262-1830
Fax 412-262-7836
email rvogel@greaterpacarpenters.org
Contact Ray Vogel, Director of Training

Rhode Island Carpenters JATC
14 Jefferson Park Rd
Warwick, RI 02888
Phone 401-467-7070
Fax 401-467-6838
email wholmes@local94ri.com
Contact William F. Holmes, Chairman
David F. Palmisciano, Co-Chairman

Savannah Local 256 Training Center
40 Telfair Ln
Savannah, GA 31415
Phone 912-966-2012
Fax 912-966-0342
email griner256@bellsouth.net
Contact Gerald Riner, Coordinator
Dickie Bone, Director

South Central Carpenters Regional
Training Center
4300 Helton Dr
Florence, AL 35630
Phone 256-760-3197
Fax 256-760-3198
email cmiles109@hotmail.com
Contact Greg Williams, Carpenter Coordinator
Tim Pace, Carpenter Coordinator
Jon Grimes, Millwright Coordinator
Cleve Miles, Statewide Training Director

South Florida Carpenters
Training Center
2840 NW 27th Ave
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33311
Phone 954-739-9200
Fax 954-739-6461
email fgrayjattf@bellsouth.net
Contact Chuck Truckowski, Carpenter Coordinator
Franklin Gray, State Director

Southeast Missouri Carpenters Apprenticeship & Training Center
813 Enterprise St
Cape Girardeau, MO 63703-7515
Phone 573-335-1936
Fax 573-335-6207
Contact Bruce Bird, Coordinator
John Gaal, Director

Southeastern Carpenters Training Trust Fund
PO Box 7
Calhoun, GA 30703
Phone 706-625-1040
Fax 706-625-1042
email dbone@sectt.com
Contact Dickie Bone, Director

Southeastern Massachusetts Carpenters A&T Fund
21 Mazzeo Dr, Ste 201
Randolph, MA 02368
Phone 781-963-0200
Fax 781-963-9887
email ambaker117@yahoo.com
Contact Ann Marie Baker, Coordinator
Richard Anderson, Director

Tampa Carpenters Training Center
7930 US Hwy 301 North
Tampa, FL 33637
Phone 813-988-3997
Fax 813-988-4807
Fax 2 813-936-4693
email agjattf@bellsouth.net
Contact Art Galea, Coordinator
Franklin Gray, State Director

Thomas C. Ober Carpenters Training Center
3300 White Horse Pike
Hammonton, NJ 08037
Phone 609-567-5675
Fax 609-567-5724
email ted.tom@erois.com
Contact Thomas Sommers, Training Director

Tri-State Carpenters & Millwrights Training Center
6136 Airways Blvd
Chattanooga, TN 37421
Phone 423-892-5282
Fax 423-892-0088
email jamiki@aol.com
web www.tcrctraining.com
Contact Mickey Kilgore, Coordinator
James H. Hulsey, Jr., Director

Vicksburg Training Center
4589 Hwy 61 South
Vicksburg, MS 39180
Phone 228-475-2205
Fax 228-475-2206
Contact Kent Roberts, Director
Charlie Day, Millwright Training Coordinator

West Palm Beach Carpenters Training Center
7071 Garden Rd, Bldg 5
Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Phone 561-844-1211
Fax 561-881-4608
email ctjattf@bellsouth.net
Contact Chuck Truckowski, Coordinator
Franklin Gray, State Director

West TN Carpenters & Millwrights Training Center
212 North Second St
Memphis, TN 38105
Phone 901-523-2103
Fax 901-521-9384
email rayjatc@tncarpenters.com
web www.tcrctraining.com
Contact Ray Trawick, Carpenter Coordinator
Mike Valentine, Millwright Coordinator
James H. Hulsey, Jr., Director

Western Massachusetts Carpenters A&T Fund
29 Oakland St, Ste 1
Springfield, MA 01108-1731
Phone 413-732-6465
Phone 2 413-736-2878
Fax 413-781-1640
Contact Richard Gumaer, Coordinator
Simon James, Director

William J. Neylan Sr. & Sam F. Secretario Carpenters Training Center
41 Ryan Ave
Trenton, NJ 08610
Phone 609-392-0028
Fax 609-396-4285
email jaspersec@aol.com
Contact Sam F. Secretario, Training Director

WMJCAT Local 108
1 Armory Square, Bldg #19
Springfield, MA 01101
Phone 413-732-6465
Fax 413-781-1640
email sjames108@aol.com
Contact Richard Gumaer, Coordinator
Simon James, Director

Worcester Carpenters Union A&T Fund
29 Endicott St
Worcester, MA 01610
Phone 508-755-3034
Fax 508-752-6714
email nmorgan@nercc.org
Contact Nancy Morgan, Coordinator
Jack Donahue, Director